School Board » Board Committees

Board Committees

2019 SCHOOL BOARD COMMITTEES AND APPOINTMENTS

 

COMMITTEE                                                                              12/18 – 12/19 TERM

 

Administrative Personnel                                                    All Board members

 

 

Alternative Revenues                                                          George Zacherl – Chair

                                                                                                     Linda Rieck

                                                                                                     Jill McDonald

                                                                                                     Jacqueline Pfeiffer

 

Athletic                                                                                  Bob Goodlin – Chair

                                                                                                     Matt Cimbala

                                                                                                     Linda Rieck

                                                                                                     George Zacherl

                                                                                                     Donna Eakin (Alternate)

 

Budget/Finance                                                                   Rebecca Boyd – Chair

                                                                                                     Matt Cimbala

                                                                                                     Jacqueline Pfeiffer

                                                                                                     Donna Eakin

 

 

Education                                                                         Debra Miller – Chair

                                                                                                     Donna Eakin

                                                                                                     Jill McDonald

                                                                                                     Rebecca Boyd

                                                                                                     Jacqueline Pfeiffer (Alternate)

 

 

Facilities and Property                                                         Donna Eakin – Chair

                                                                                                     Jill McDonald

                                                                                                     Jacqueline Pfeiffer

                                                                                                     Bob Goodlin

                                                                                                     Linda Rieck (Alternate)

 

 

Food Service                                                                          Jacqueline Pfeiffer – Chair

                                                                                                     Jill McDonald

                                                                                                     Debra Miller

                                                                                                     George Zacherl

 

 

Meet and Discuss                                                                   Jill McDonald – Chair

                                                                                                     All Board members (will alternate)

 

 

Policy                                                                                     All Board members

 

 

Safety/Transportation                                                          Linda Rieck – Chair

                                                                                                     Matt Cimbala

                                                                                                     Debra Miller

                                                                                                     George Zacherl

                                                                                                     Donna Eakin (Alternate)

 

Strategic/Long Range Planning                                          All Board members

 

Support Personnel                                                                Donna Eakin - Chair

                                                                                                     Rebecca Boyd

                                                                                                     Matt Cimbala

                                                                                                     Debra Miller

                                                                                                     Bob Goodlin & Jill McDonald (Alternates)

 

Tax Appeal Board                                                              Erma Mowry

                                                                                          Lois Rankin

                                                                                          Mary Zacherl

 

Teachers - Negotiations                                                       Donna Eakin - Chair

                                                                                                     Rebecca Boyd

                                                                                                     Matt Cimbala

                                                                                                     Debra Miller

                                                                                                     Bob Goodlin & Jill McDonald (Alternates)

 

Technology                                                                            Matt Cimbala - Chair

                                                                                                     Rebecca Boyd

                                                                                                     Donna Eakin

                                                                                                     George Zacherl

                                                                                                     Debra Miller (Alternate)